Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kiryū, JapanKiryūJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKiryū Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kiryū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kiryū
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Kiryū

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kiryū

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiri
  • Kiriu
  • Kirju
  • Kiryu
  • Kiryu-chhi
  • Kiryû-chhī
  • Kiryū
  • gilyu si
  • kyrw
  • kyryw gwnma
  • tong sheng shi
  • Кири
  • Кирю
  • Кирју
  • Кірю
  • كيرو
  • کیریو، گونما
  • 桐生市
  • 기류 시

Country

Kiryū is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

110,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kiryū (Gunma)

Maebashi ... 20 km
Utsunomiya ... 48 km
Kawagoe ... 56 km
Saitama ... 60 km
Yono ... 62 km
Koshigaya ... 67 km
Tokorozawa ... 67 km
Kawaguchi ... 73 km
Kashiwa ... 79 km
Hachiōji ... 82 km
Matsudo ... 82 km
Tokyo ... 84 km
Honchō ... 93 km
Machida ... 96 km
Nagano ... 97 km
Kawasaki ... 102 km
Chiba ... 109 km
Yokohama ... 110 km
Ichihara ... 115 km
Fujisawa ... 117 km
Hiratsuka ... 118 km
Yokosuka ... 126 km
Kōriyama ... 139 km
Iwaki ... 144 km
Niigata ... 166 km
Toyama ... 173 km
Shizuoka ... 174 km
Fukushima ... 174 km
Yamagata ... 218 km
Kanazawa ... 219 km