Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibukawa, JapanShibukawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShibukawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shibukawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shibukawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shibukawa

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Shibukawa

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shibukava
  • Shibukawa
  • Sibukava
  • Sibukawa
  • Sibukawa-chhi
  • Sibukawa-chhī
  • se chuan
  • se chuan shi
  • shybwkawa
  • shybwkawa gwnma
  • sibukawa si
  • Šibukawa
  • Сибукава
  • Сібукава
  • Шибукава
  • شيبوكاوا
  • شیبوکاوا، گونما
  • 渋川
  • 渋川市
  • 澀川市
  • 시부카와 시

Country

Shibukawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

48,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibukawa (Shibukawa-shi, Gunma)

Maebashi ... 12 km
Nagano ... 68 km
Utsunomiya ... 72 km
Kawagoe ... 75 km
Saitama ... 83 km
Yono ... 84 km
Tokorozawa ... 85 km
Koshigaya ... 91 km
Kawaguchi ... 94 km
Hachiōji ... 95 km
Tokyo ... 104 km
Kashiwa ... 104 km
Matsudo ... 106 km
Machida ... 110 km
Honchō ... 117 km
Kawasaki ... 121 km
Yokohama ... 127 km
Hiratsuka ... 130 km
Fujisawa ... 131 km
Chiba ... 132 km
Ichihara ... 138 km
Yokosuka ... 143 km
Toyama ... 145 km
Kōriyama ... 150 km
Niigata ... 155 km
Iwaki ... 164 km
Shizuoka ... 173 km
Fukushima ... 183 km
Kanazawa ... 192 km
Kasugai ... 212 km