Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isesaki, JapanIsesakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIsesaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isesaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Isesaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Isesaki

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Isesaki

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iseaki
  • Isehsaki
  • Isesaki
  • Isesaki-chhi
  • Isesaki-chhī
  • Isezaki
  • asysaky
  • asysaky gwnma
  • isesaki si
  • xi sea saki
  • yi shi qi
  • yi shi qi shi
  • Ісесакі
  • Исесаки
  • Исэсаки
  • إسيساكي
  • اسیساکی، گونما
  • ایسه‌ساکی، گونما
  • อิเซะซะกิ
  • 伊勢崎
  • 伊勢崎市
  • 이세사키 시

Country

Isesaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

130,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isesaki (Isesaki Shi, Gunma)

Maebashi ... 14 km
Kawagoe ... 51 km
Saitama ... 58 km
Yono ... 59 km
Tokorozawa ... 61 km
Utsunomiya ... 62 km
Koshigaya ... 67 km
Kawaguchi ... 70 km
Hachiōji ... 74 km
Tokyo ... 80 km
Kashiwa ... 80 km
Matsudo ... 82 km
Machida ... 88 km
Nagano ... 90 km
Honchō ... 93 km
Kawasaki ... 97 km
Yokohama ... 104 km
Chiba ... 108 km
Fujisawa ... 109 km
Hiratsuka ... 110 km
Ichihara ... 113 km
Yokosuka ... 120 km
Kōriyama ... 153 km
Iwaki ... 157 km
Shizuoka ... 161 km
Toyama ... 165 km
Niigata ... 174 km
Fukushima ... 188 km
Kanazawa ... 210 km
Toyota ... 213 km