Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sano, JapanSanoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSano Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sano
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Sano

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sano

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sana
  • Sano
  • Sano-chhi
  • Sano-chhī
  • sano si
  • sanw
  • sanw twchygy
  • zuo ye
  • zuo ye shi
  • Сана
  • Сано
  • سانو
  • سانو، توچیگی
  • 佐野
  • 佐野市
  • 사노 시

Country

Sano is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

82,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sano (Sano-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 37 km
Maebashi ... 42 km
Saitama ... 46 km
Kawagoe ... 46 km
Yono ... 48 km
Koshigaya ... 50 km
Kawaguchi ... 58 km
Tokorozawa ... 58 km
Kashiwa ... 60 km
Matsudo ... 65 km
Tokyo ... 70 km
Honchō ... 75 km
Hachiōji ... 76 km
Machida ... 87 km
Kawasaki ... 89 km
Chiba ... 90 km
Ichihara ... 97 km
Yokohama ... 98 km
Fujisawa ... 107 km
Hiratsuka ... 111 km
Yokosuka ... 114 km
Nagano ... 118 km
Iwaki ... 132 km
Kōriyama ... 136 km
Fukushima ... 173 km
Shizuoka ... 176 km
Niigata ... 179 km
Toyama ... 194 km
Yamagata ... 220 km
Hamamatsu ... 232 km