Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukushima, JapanFukushimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukushima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukushima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukushima
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Fukushima

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Fukushima

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FKS
  • Fukushima
  • Fukushima-shi
  • Fukushimashi
  • Fukusima
  • Furukawa
  • Hukusima
  • fu dao
  • fu dao shi
  • fukushima
  • fukushimashi
  • Фукусима
  • ふくしま
  • ふくしまし
  • フクシマ
  • フクシマシ
  • 福島
  • 福島市

Country

Fukushima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

294,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukushima (Fukushima Shi)

Kōriyama ... 40 km
Yamagata ... 54 km
Sendai ... 66 km
Iwaki ... 84 km
Niigata ... 118 km
Utsunomiya ... 139 km
Maebashi ... 186 km
Kashiwa ... 212 km
Koshigaya ... 212 km
Saitama ... 213 km
Yono ... 216 km
Kawagoe ... 218 km
Akita ... 219 km
Nagano ... 220 km
Morioka ... 222 km
Matsudo ... 222 km
Kawaguchi ... 223 km
Honchō ... 229 km
Tokorozawa ... 229 km
Tokyo ... 235 km
Chiba ... 239 km
Ichihara ... 248 km
Hachiōji ... 248 km
Kawasaki ... 253 km
Machida ... 257 km
Yokohama ... 264 km
Fujisawa ... 276 km
Yokosuka ... 279 km
Hiratsuka ... 282 km
Toyama ... 285 km