Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōkawara, JapanŌkawaraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌkawara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōkawara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōkawara
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Ōkawara

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ōkawara

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ogawara
  • Okawara
  • Ōkawara

Country

Ōkawara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōkawara (Shibata-gun, Miyagi)

Sendai ... 27 km
Yamagata ... 36 km
Fukushima ... 40 km
Kōriyama ... 77 km
Iwaki ... 111 km
Niigata ... 140 km
Utsunomiya ... 177 km
Morioka ... 185 km
Akita ... 190 km
Maebashi ... 225 km
Kashiwa ... 249 km
Koshigaya ... 250 km
Saitama ... 251 km
Yono ... 255 km
Nagano ... 256 km
Kawagoe ... 256 km
Matsudo ... 259 km
Kawaguchi ... 261 km
Honchō ... 266 km
Tokorozawa ... 268 km
Tokyo ... 273 km
Chiba ... 274 km
Ichihara ... 284 km
Hachiōji ... 287 km
Kawasaki ... 290 km
Machida ... 295 km
Yokohama ... 301 km
Aomori ... 305 km
Fujisawa ... 314 km
Yokosuka ... 317 km