Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tendō, JapanTendōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTendō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tendō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tendō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Tendō

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Tendō

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tendo
  • Tendō
  • tian tong
  • Тендо
  • 天童

Country

Tendō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

65,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tendō (Tendō Shi, Yamagata)

Yamagata ... 14 km
Sendai ... 41 km
Fukushima ... 67 km
Kōriyama ... 105 km
Niigata ... 121 km
Iwaki ... 150 km
Akita ... 152 km
Morioka ... 161 km
Utsunomiya ... 201 km
Maebashi ... 239 km
Nagano ... 257 km
Aomori ... 273 km
Koshigaya ... 275 km
Saitama ... 275 km
Kashiwa ... 276 km
Yono ... 279 km
Kawagoe ... 279 km
Kawaguchi ... 286 km
Matsudo ... 286 km
Tokorozawa ... 291 km
Honchō ... 294 km
Tokyo ... 299 km
Chiba ... 304 km
Hachiōji ... 309 km
Toyama ... 311 km
Ichihara ... 313 km
Kawasaki ... 316 km
Machida ... 319 km
Yokohama ... 327 km
Fujisawa ... 339 km