Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiogama, JapanShiogamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShiogama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shiogama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shiogama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shiogama

Sunrise

4:22 am

Local time
Sunset Shiogama

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schiogama
  • Shiogama
  • Siogama
  • yan zao
  • Сиогама
  • 塩竃
  • 塩竈

Country

Shiogama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

59,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiogama (Shiogama Shi, Miyagi)

Sendai ... 15 km
Yamagata ... 55 km
Fukushima ... 78 km
Kōriyama ... 114 km
Iwaki ... 140 km
Morioka ... 153 km
Niigata ... 169 km
Akita ... 171 km
Utsunomiya ... 214 km
Maebashi ... 263 km
Aomori ... 277 km
Kashiwa ... 283 km
Koshigaya ... 285 km
Saitama ... 287 km
Yono ... 291 km
Kawagoe ... 293 km
Nagano ... 293 km
Matsudo ... 294 km
Kawaguchi ... 296 km
Honchō ... 300 km
Tokorozawa ... 304 km
Chiba ... 308 km
Tokyo ... 309 km
Ichihara ... 318 km
Hachiōji ... 324 km
Kawasaki ... 326 km
Machida ... 331 km
Yokohama ... 336 km
Fujisawa ... 350 km
Yokosuka ... 352 km