Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Utsunomiya, JapanUtsunomiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUtsunomiya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Utsunomiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Utsunomiya
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Utsunomiya

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Utsunomiya

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ucunomija
  • Utsunomiya
  • Utsunomiya-shi
  • Utsunomiyashi
  • usseunomiya si
  • utsunomiya
  • utsunomiyashi
  • yu dou gong
  • yu dou gong shi
  • Уцуномия
  • うつのみや
  • うつのみやし
  • ウツノミヤ
  • ウツノミヤシ
  • 宇都宮
  • 宇都宮市
  • 우쓰노미야 시

Country

Utsunomiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

449,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Utsunomiya (Utsunomiya-shi, Tochigi)

Maebashi ... 67 km
Saitama ... 75 km
Koshigaya ... 75 km
Yono ... 78 km
Kashiwa ... 78 km
Kawagoe ... 80 km
Kawaguchi ... 85 km
Matsudo ... 87 km
Tokorozawa ... 91 km
Honchō ... 96 km
Iwaki ... 97 km
Tokyo ... 98 km
Kōriyama ... 101 km
Chiba ... 108 km
Hachiōji ... 110 km
Kawasaki ... 116 km
Ichihara ... 117 km
Machida ... 119 km
Yokohama ... 127 km
Nagano ... 137 km
Fujisawa ... 138 km
Fukushima ... 139 km
Yokosuka ... 143 km
Hiratsuka ... 144 km
Niigata ... 162 km
Yamagata ... 188 km
Sendai ... 203 km
Shizuoka ... 212 km
Toyama ... 214 km
Kanazawa ... 262 km