Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nikkō, JapanNikkōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNikkō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nikkō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nikkō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Nikkō

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Nikkō

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikko
  • Nikko-chhi
  • Nikkó
  • Nikkô-chhī
  • Nikkō
  • Niko
  • nik ko
  • nisko si
  • nykw
  • nykw twchygy
  • nyqw
  • ri guang
  • ri guang shi
  • Никко
  • Нікко
  • ניקו
  • نيكو
  • نیکو، توچیگی
  • นิกโก
  • 日光
  • 日光市
  • 닛코 시

Country

Nikkō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nikkō (Nikko-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 30 km
Maebashi ... 58 km
Saitama ... 93 km
Kawagoe ... 94 km
Kōriyama ... 95 km
Yono ... 96 km
Koshigaya ... 96 km
Kashiwa ... 102 km
Kawaguchi ... 105 km
Tokorozawa ... 106 km
Iwaki ... 107 km
Matsudo ... 110 km
Nagano ... 116 km
Tokyo ... 117 km
Honchō ... 120 km
Hachiōji ... 123 km
Fukushima ... 130 km
Chiba ... 133 km
Machida ... 134 km
Niigata ... 135 km
Kawasaki ... 136 km
Ichihara ... 141 km
Yokohama ... 145 km
Fujisawa ... 155 km
Hiratsuka ... 159 km
Yokosuka ... 162 km
Yamagata ... 174 km
Toyama ... 193 km
Sendai ... 195 km
Shizuoka ... 218 km