Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tochigi, JapanTochigiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTochigi Japan

What day is it in Tochigi right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tochigi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tochigi
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Tochigi

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tochigi

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Tochigi
  • Tochigi
  • Totigi
  • Totigi-chhi
  • Totigi-chhī
  • dochigi si
  • li mu
  • li mu shi
  • twchygy
  • twtshyghy
  • Тотиги
  • Тотіґі
  • Точиги
  • توتشيغي
  • توچیگی
  • 栃木
  • 栃木市
  • 도치기 시

Country

Tochigi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

82,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tochigi (Tochigi-shi)

Utsunomiya ... 24 km
Maebashi ... 53 km
Saitama ... 53 km
Koshigaya ... 55 km
Yono ... 56 km
Kawagoe ... 56 km
Kashiwa ... 61 km
Kawaguchi ... 64 km
Tokorozawa ... 68 km
Matsudo ... 68 km
Tokyo ... 77 km
Honchō ... 78 km
Hachiōji ... 87 km
Chiba ... 92 km
Kawasaki ... 95 km
Machida ... 96 km
Ichihara ... 100 km
Yokohama ... 105 km
Fujisawa ... 116 km
Iwaki ... 118 km
Hiratsuka ... 121 km
Yokosuka ... 122 km
Kōriyama ... 124 km
Nagano ... 128 km
Fukushima ... 162 km
Niigata ... 176 km
Shizuoka ... 189 km
Toyama ... 205 km
Yamagata ... 210 km
Sendai ... 227 km