Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iwase, JapanIwaseJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIwase Japan

What day is it in Iwase right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iwase

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Iwase
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Iwase

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Iwase

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivaseh
  • Iwase
  • yan lai ding
  • Ивасэ
  • 岩瀬町

Country

Iwase is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iwase (Sakuragawa-shi, Ibaraki)

Utsunomiya ... 30 km
Kashiwa ... 55 km
Koshigaya ... 57 km
Saitama ... 61 km
Matsudo ... 65 km
Kawaguchi ... 68 km
Kawagoe ... 70 km
Honchō ... 72 km
Tokorozawa ... 79 km
Nakano ... 79 km
Tokyo ... 80 km
Maebashi ... 82 km
Chiba ... 83 km
Takasaki ... 87 km
Fuchū ... 90 km
Ichihara ... 92 km
Kawasaki ... 97 km
Hachiōji ... 99 km
Iwaki ... 100 km
Machida ... 104 km
Yokohama ... 108 km
Kōriyama ... 118 km
Fujisawa ... 121 km
Yokosuka ... 123 km
Hiratsuka ... 128 km
Fukushima ... 157 km
Nagano ... 157 km
Niigata ... 191 km
Shizuoka ... 204 km
Sendai ... 220 km