Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmiya, JapanŌmiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmiya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmiya
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Ōmiya

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmiya

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omiya
  • Ōmiya

Country

Ōmiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmiya (Hitachiōmiya-shi, Ibaraki)

Utsunomiya ... 43 km
Iwaki ... 67 km
Kashiwa ... 84 km
Koshigaya ... 89 km
Saitama ... 94 km
Kōriyama ... 94 km
Matsudo ... 95 km
Yono ... 97 km
Honchō ... 100 km
Kawaguchi ... 100 km
Kawagoe ... 103 km
Chiba ... 108 km
Maebashi ... 108 km
Tokyo ... 112 km
Tokorozawa ... 113 km
Ichihara ... 117 km
Kawasaki ... 127 km
Hachiōji ... 132 km
Fukushima ... 133 km
Machida ... 136 km
Yokohama ... 138 km
Yokosuka ... 152 km
Fujisawa ... 152 km
Hiratsuka ... 160 km
Nagano ... 180 km
Yamagata ... 186 km
Niigata ... 186 km
Sendai ... 193 km
Shizuoka ... 237 km
Toyama ... 257 km