Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yaita, JapanYaitaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYaita Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yaita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yaita
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Yaita

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Yaita

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaita
  • Yaita
  • Yaita-chhi
  • Yaita-chhī
  • shi ban
  • shi ban shi
  • yaita si
  • yayta
  • yayta twchygy
  • Яита
  • Яїта
  • يايتا
  • یایتا، توچیگی
  • ییٹا، توچگی
  • 矢板
  • 矢板市
  • 야이타 시

Country

Yaita is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

36,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yaita (Yaita-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 26 km
Kōriyama ... 76 km
Iwaki ... 81 km
Maebashi ... 81 km
Saitama ... 101 km
Koshigaya ... 101 km
Kashiwa ... 104 km
Yono ... 104 km
Kawagoe ... 105 km
Kawaguchi ... 111 km
Matsudo ... 113 km
Fukushima ... 113 km
Tokorozawa ... 117 km
Honchō ... 121 km
Tokyo ... 124 km
Chiba ... 133 km
Hachiōji ... 135 km
Niigata ... 141 km
Nagano ... 141 km
Ichihara ... 142 km
Kawasaki ... 142 km
Machida ... 144 km
Yokohama ... 153 km
Yamagata ... 162 km
Fujisawa ... 164 km
Yokosuka ... 169 km
Hiratsuka ... 169 km
Sendai ... 178 km
Toyama ... 218 km
Shizuoka ... 236 km