Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yūki, JapanYūkiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYūki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yūki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yūki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yūki

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yūki

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juki
  • Yuki
  • Yuki-chhi
  • Yuki-chhī
  • Yūki
  • jie cheng
  • jie cheng shi
  • yky abaraky
  • yuki
  • yuki si
  • ywky
  • ywky aybaraky
  • Юки
  • Юкі
  • يوكي
  • یوکی، ایباراکی
  • یکی، اباراکی
  • ยูกิ
  • 結城
  • 結城市
  • 유키 시

Country

Yūki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

51,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yūki (Yūki-shi, Ibaraki)

Utsunomiya ... 30 km
Koshigaya ... 46 km
Saitama ... 47 km
Kashiwa ... 49 km
Yono ... 51 km
Kawagoe ... 54 km
Kawaguchi ... 57 km
Matsudo ... 58 km
Tokorozawa ... 65 km
Maebashi ... 65 km
Honchō ... 67 km
Tokyo ... 69 km
Chiba ... 80 km
Hachiōji ... 84 km
Kawasaki ... 87 km
Ichihara ... 88 km
Machida ... 91 km
Yokohama ... 98 km
Fujisawa ... 110 km
Yokosuka ... 114 km
Iwaki ... 115 km
Hiratsuka ... 116 km
Kōriyama ... 128 km
Nagano ... 142 km
Fukushima ... 167 km
Shizuoka ... 189 km
Niigata ... 189 km
Yamagata ... 217 km
Toyama ... 218 km
Sendai ... 231 km