Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanuma, JapanKanumaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKanuma Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kanuma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kanuma
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kanuma

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kanuma

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamima
  • Kanuma
  • Kanuma-chhi
  • Kanuma-chhī
  • ganuma si
  • kanwma
  • kanwma twchygy
  • lu zhao
  • lu zhao shi
  • Канума
  • كانوما
  • کانوما، توچیگی
  • 鹿沼
  • 鹿沼市
  • 가누마 시

Country

Kanuma is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

94,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanuma (Kanuma-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 13 km
Maebashi ... 55 km
Saitama ... 71 km
Koshigaya ... 73 km
Kawagoe ... 74 km
Yono ... 74 km
Kashiwa ... 79 km
Kawaguchi ... 82 km
Tokorozawa ... 86 km
Matsudo ... 86 km
Tokyo ... 95 km
Honchō ... 96 km
Hachiōji ... 104 km
Kōriyama ... 107 km
Iwaki ... 108 km
Chiba ... 109 km
Kawasaki ... 114 km
Machida ... 114 km
Ichihara ... 118 km
Yokohama ... 124 km
Nagano ... 125 km
Fujisawa ... 134 km
Hiratsuka ... 139 km
Yokosuka ... 140 km
Fukushima ... 145 km
Niigata ... 159 km
Yamagata ... 192 km
Toyama ... 203 km
Shizuoka ... 204 km
Sendai ... 210 km