Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawagoe, JapanKawagoeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKawagoe Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawagoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kawagoe
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kawagoe

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kawagoe

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kavagoe
  • Kavagoeh
  • Kawagoe
  • Kawagoe-chhi
  • Kawagoe-chhī
  • chuan yue
  • chuan yue shi
  • gawago-e si
  • kawaghwyh
  • kawagwyh saytama
  • kha wa ngoa xea
  • Кавагое
  • Кавагоэ
  • Каваґое
  • كاواغويه
  • کاواگوئه، سایتاما
  • کاواگوے، سائیتاما
  • คะวะโงะเอะ
  • კავაგოე
  • 川越
  • 川越市
  • 가와고에 시

Country

Kawagoe is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

337,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawagoe (Kawagoe-shi, Saitama)

Tokorozawa ... 13 km
Yono ... 13 km
Saitama ... 14 km
Kawaguchi ... 22 km
Koshigaya ... 25 km
Tokyo ... 30 km
Hachiōji ... 31 km
Matsudo ... 37 km
Kashiwa ... 40 km
Machida ... 41 km
Honchō ... 47 km
Kawasaki ... 47 km
Yokohama ... 54 km
Chiba ... 61 km
Fujisawa ... 62 km
Maebashi ... 63 km
Ichihara ... 65 km
Hiratsuka ... 65 km
Yokosuka ... 71 km
Utsunomiya ... 80 km
Nagano ... 133 km
Shizuoka ... 135 km
Iwaki ... 169 km
Kōriyama ... 180 km
Hamamatsu ... 194 km
Toyama ... 202 km
Toyota ... 208 km
Toyohashi ... 210 km
Okazaki ... 214 km
Kasugai ... 214 km