Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ahmedabad, IndiaAhmedabadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ahmedabad, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ahmedabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ahmedabad: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Ahmedabad

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ahmedabad

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AMD
  • Achmentampant
  • Ahmadabad
  • Ahmadabadas
  • Ahmadabado
  • Ahmadobod
  • Ahmadábád
  • Ahmadābād
  • Ahmedabad
  • Ahmedabad - amadavada
  • Ahmedabad - અમદાવાદ
  • Akhmadabad
  • Akhmadabad shaary
  • Akhmedabad
  • Amadavad
  • Amdavada
  • Amdāvāda
  • Amedebatum
  • Exmetabad
  • Gorad Akhmedabad
  • a mei da ba de
  • afumadabado
  • aham'madabad
  • ahamadabada
  • ahamedabada
  • ahimadabada
  • ahmadabad
  • ahmadabadi
  • ahmd abad
  • ahmdabad
  • ahmdabad - hyndystan
  • ai ha mai da ba de
  • ai ha mai de bao
  • akamatapat
  • amadabadeu
  • amadaraada
  • amadavada
  • xah mda bad
  • Αχμενταμπάντ
  • Ахмадабад
  • Ахмадабад шаары
  • Ахмедабад
  • Аҳмадобод
  • Горад Ахмедабад
  • אחמדאבאד
  • أحمد آباد
  • احمد آباد
  • احمدآباد
  • احمدآباد - هیندیستان
  • احمداباد
  • अमदावाद
  • अहमदाबाद
  • অমদাৱাদ
  • আহমেদাবাদ
  • ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ
  • અમદાવાદ
  • ଅହମଦାବାଦ
  • அகமதாபாத்
  • అహ్మదాబాద్
  • ಅಹ್ಮದಾಬಾದ್
  • അഹമ്മദാബാദ്
  • อัห์มดาบาด
  • အမယ်ဒါဘတ်မြို့
  • აჰმადაბადი
  • アフマダーバード
  • 艾哈迈德堡
  • 艾哈迈达巴德
  • 阿美達巴德
  • 아마다바드

Country

Ahmedabad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

3,719,710 People

Cities around Ahmedabad (Ahmadābād, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 95 km
Bhāvnagar ... 142 km
Rājkot ... 165 km
Udaipur ... 192 km
Sūrat ... 203 km
Jāmnagar ... 211 km
Māndu ... 236 km
Bilimora ... 250 km
Ujjain ... 256 km
Indore ... 262 km
Dewas ... 278 km
Dhūlia ... 293 km
Bhīlwāra ... 304 km
Mālegaon ... 314 km
Punāsa ... 317 km
Jalgaon ... 327 km
Nashik ... 347 km
Kota ... 353 km
Jodhpur ... 359 km
Bhopal ... 387 km
Bhayandar ... 411 km
Aurangabad ... 411 km
Ajmer ... 412 km
Bhiwandi ... 412 km
Borivli ... 418 km
Kalyān ... 419 km
Dombivli ... 421 km
Ulhasnagar ... 422 km
Thāne ... 423 km
Hyderabad ... 426 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries