Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vijāpur, IndiaVijāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVijāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vijāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vijāpur
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Vijāpur

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Vijāpur

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vijapur
  • Vijāpur

Country

Vijāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vijāpur (Mahesāna, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 61 km
Udaipur ... 137 km
Vadodara ... 144 km
Bhavnagar ... 204 km
Rājkot ... 210 km
Jamnagar ... 246 km
Ujjain ... 246 km
Bhīlwāra ... 248 km
Surat ... 261 km
Indore ... 264 km
Dewas ... 273 km
Jodhpur ... 299 km
Kota ... 305 km
Bilimora ... 308 km
Punāsa ... 327 km
Dhūlia ... 335 km
Ajmer ... 353 km
Jalgaon ... 361 km
Mālegaon ... 361 km
Bhopāl ... 374 km
Nashik ... 401 km
Hyderabad ... 404 km
Jaipur ... 443 km
Aurangabad ... 456 km
Akola ... 463 km
Malir Cantonment ... 469 km
Bhayandar ... 469 km
Bhiwandi ... 470 km
Kalyān ... 477 km
Borivli ... 477 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries