Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hārij, IndiaHārijIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHārij India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hārij

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hārij: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Hārij

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hārij

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harij
  • Hārij

Country

Hārij is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,964 People

Cities around Hārij (Patan, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 92 km
Udaipur ... 173 km
Rājkot ... 179 km
Vadodara ... 186 km
Jāmnagar ... 200 km
Bhāvnagar ... 213 km
Bhīlwāra ... 285 km
Sūrat ... 285 km
Jodhpur ... 297 km
Māndu ... 315 km
Ujjain ... 315 km
Indore ... 332 km
Bilimora ... 333 km
Hyderabad ... 339 km
Dewas ... 342 km
Kota ... 355 km
Ajmer ... 374 km
Dhūlia ... 384 km
Punāsa ... 394 km
Mālegaon ... 405 km
Karachi ... 409 km
Jalgaon ... 417 km
Nashik ... 434 km
Bhopal ... 443 km
Jaipur ... 472 km
Bīkaner ... 489 km
Bhayandar ... 489 km
Bhiwandi ... 492 km
Borivli ... 497 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries