Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kānodar, IndiaKānodarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānodar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kānodar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānodar
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kānodar

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kānodar

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanodar
  • Kānodar

Country

Kānodar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kānodar (Banās Kāntha, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 119 km
Udaipur ... 119 km
Vadodara ... 208 km
Bhīlwāra ... 227 km
Rājkot ... 236 km
Jodhpur ... 245 km
Bhavnagar ... 257 km
Jamnagar ... 258 km
Ujjain ... 289 km
Kota ... 301 km
Indore ... 314 km
Ajmer ... 316 km
Dewas ... 318 km
Surat ... 321 km
Hyderabad ... 353 km
Bilimora ... 368 km
Punāsa ... 380 km
Dhūlia ... 400 km
Bhopāl ... 412 km
Jaipur ... 414 km
Jalgaon ... 424 km
Mālegaon ... 426 km
Malir Cantonment ... 426 km
Bīkaner ... 439 km
Karachi ... 439 km
Nashik ... 464 km
Sukkur ... 488 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 505 km
Larkana ... 508 km
Alwar ... 511 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries