Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pālanpur, IndiaPālanpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pālanpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pālanpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pālanpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pālanpur

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Pālanpur

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palanpur
  • Pālanpur

Country

Pālanpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

123,294 People

Cities around Pālanpur (Banās Kāntha, Gujarat)

Udaipur ... 110 km
Ahmedabad ... 127 km
Vadodara ... 215 km
Bhīlwāra ... 219 km
Jodhpur ... 236 km
Rājkot ... 246 km
Bhāvnagar ... 265 km
Jāmnagar ... 267 km
Ujjain ... 289 km
Kota ... 294 km
Ajmer ... 307 km
Māndu ... 309 km
Indore ... 316 km
Dewas ... 319 km
Sūrat ... 329 km
Hyderabad ... 352 km
Bilimora ... 377 km
Punāsa ... 382 km
Jaipur ... 404 km
Dhūlia ... 406 km
Bhopal ... 410 km
Bīkaner ... 429 km
Jalgaon ... 430 km
Mālegaon ... 433 km
Karachi ... 437 km
Nashik ... 472 km
Sukkur ... 483 km
Alwar ... 502 km
Lārkāna ... 503 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries