Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Himatnagar, IndiaHimatnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHimatnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Himatnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Himatnagar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Himatnagar

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Himatnagar

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahmadnagar
  • Ahmednagar
  • Himatnagar

Country

Himatnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Himatnagar (Sabar Kāntha, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 70 km
Udaipur ... 124 km
Vadodara ... 145 km
Bhavnagar ... 213 km
Rājkot ... 226 km
Ujjain ... 230 km
Bhīlwāra ... 235 km
Indore ... 250 km
Dewas ... 257 km
Jamnagar ... 263 km
Surat ... 265 km
Kota ... 289 km
Jodhpur ... 294 km
Bilimora ... 312 km
Punāsa ... 313 km
Dhūlia ... 331 km
Ajmer ... 342 km
Jalgaon ... 354 km
Bhopāl ... 357 km
Mālegaon ... 359 km
Nashik ... 402 km
Hyderabad ... 418 km
Jaipur ... 430 km
Aurangabad ... 452 km
Akola ... 453 km
Bhayandar ... 473 km
Bhiwandi ... 473 km
Jālna ... 475 km
Kalyān ... 480 km
Borivli ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries