Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mālpur, IndiaMālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mālpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mālpur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mālpur

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mālpur

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malpur
  • Mālpur

Country

Mālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,971 People

Cities around Mālpur (Sabar Kāntha, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 80 km
Vadodara ... 119 km
Udaipur ... 135 km
Ujjain ... 186 km
Māndu ... 189 km
Indore ... 203 km
Bhāvnagar ... 204 km
Dewas ... 212 km
Bhīlwāra ... 238 km
Sūrat ... 244 km
Rājkot ... 245 km
Punāsa ... 265 km
Kota ... 277 km
Bilimora ... 288 km
Jāmnagar ... 289 km
Dhūlia ... 291 km
Jalgaon ... 309 km
Bhopal ... 316 km
Mālegaon ... 321 km
Jodhpur ... 322 km
Ajmer ... 353 km
Nashik ... 371 km
Akola ... 407 km
Aurangabad ... 412 km
Jālna ... 433 km
Jaipur ... 434 km
Amrāvati ... 435 km
Bhiwandi ... 448 km
Bhayandar ... 450 km
Kalyān ... 454 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries