Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saugor, IndiaSaugorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaugor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saugor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Saugor
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Saugor

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Saugor

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sagar
  • Saugor
  • Sāgar
  • Сагар

Country

Saugor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

247,333 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saugor (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 122 km
Bhopāl ... 125 km
Jhānsi ... 179 km
Satna ... 186 km
Dewas ... 236 km
Ujjain ... 248 km
Punāsa ... 258 km
Indore ... 264 km
Gwalior ... 267 km
Kota ... 276 km
Nagpur ... 298 km
Allahābād ... 305 km
Kanpur ... 317 km
Etāwah ... 324 km
Amrāvati ... 330 km
Bilāspur ... 335 km
Durg ... 355 km
Korba ... 357 km
Bhilai ... 361 km
Fīrozābād ... 366 km
Bhīlwāra ... 368 km
Raipur ... 369 km
Akola ... 372 km
Agra ... 373 km
Lucknow ... 374 km
Varanasi ... 379 km
Jalgaon ... 403 km
Udaipur ... 411 km
Mathura ... 413 km
Jaipur ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries