Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhāna, IndiaDhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāna
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Dhāna

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāna

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhana
  • Dhāna

Country

Dhāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhāna (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 108 km
Bhopāl ... 129 km
Satna ... 182 km
Jhānsi ... 190 km
Dewas ... 241 km
Ujjain ... 255 km
Punāsa ... 259 km
Indore ... 268 km
Gwalior ... 279 km
Nagpur ... 287 km
Kota ... 289 km
Allahābād ... 303 km
Bilāspur ... 321 km
Kanpur ... 322 km
Amrāvati ... 323 km
Etāwah ... 334 km
Durg ... 342 km
Korba ... 344 km
Bhilai ... 347 km
Raipur ... 355 km
Akola ... 366 km
Varanasi ... 375 km
Fīrozābād ... 377 km
Lucknow ... 379 km
Bhīlwāra ... 381 km
Agra ... 385 km
Jalgaon ... 401 km
Chānda ... 420 km
Udaipur ... 423 km
Mathura ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries