Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāsoda, IndiaBāsodaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāsoda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāsoda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāsoda: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Bāsoda

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bāsoda

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basoda
  • Bāsoda

Country

Bāsoda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

69,278 People

Cities around Bāsoda (Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 79 km
Jabalpur ... 178 km
Dewas ... 180 km
Jhānsi ... 185 km
Ujjain ... 188 km
Indore ... 210 km
Punāsa ... 217 km
Kota ... 223 km
Satna ... 245 km
Māndu ... 262 km
Gwalior ... 263 km
Bhīlwāra ... 311 km
Nagpur ... 312 km
Amrāvati ... 322 km
Etāwah ... 334 km
Kanpur ... 347 km
Udaipur ... 349 km
Akola ... 354 km
Allahābād ... 359 km
Fīrozābād ... 365 km
Jalgaon ... 367 km
Āgra ... 367 km
Jaipur ... 379 km
Ajmer ... 390 km
Bilāspur ... 390 km
Durg ... 397 km
Mathura ... 403 km
Bhilai ... 404 km
Lucknow ... 407 km
Dhūlia ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries