Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sānchi, IndiaSānchiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSānchi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sānchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sānchi
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Sānchi

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sānchi

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanchi
  • Sānchi

Country

Sānchi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sānchi (Raisen, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 37 km
Dewas ... 147 km
Ujjain ... 161 km
Indore ... 175 km
Punāsa ... 175 km
Jabalpur ... 181 km
Jhānsi ... 228 km
Kota ... 241 km
Satna ... 275 km
Nagpur ... 280 km
Amrāvati ... 281 km
Gwalior ... 304 km
Akola ... 312 km
Bhīlwāra ... 322 km
Jalgaon ... 324 km
Udaipur ... 344 km
Dhūlia ... 371 km
Etāwah ... 377 km
Durg ... 380 km
Vadodara ... 386 km
Bilāspur ... 386 km
Bhilai ... 388 km
Kanpur ... 389 km
Allahābād ... 393 km
Raipur ... 399 km
Fīrozābād ... 407 km
Agra ... 408 km
Chānda ... 409 km
Jaipur ... 409 km
Ajmer ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries