Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hoshangābād, IndiaHoshangābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hoshangābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hoshangābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hoshangābād: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Hoshangābād

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hoshangābād

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoshangabad
  • Hoshangābād

Country

Hoshangābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

109,358 People

Cities around Hoshangābād (Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 62 km
Punāsa ... 121 km
Dewas ... 136 km
Indore ... 152 km
Ujjain ... 164 km
Jabalpur ... 184 km
Māndu ... 193 km
Amrāvati ... 200 km
Nagpur ... 207 km
Akola ... 232 km
Jalgaon ... 259 km
Jhānsi ... 306 km
Kota ... 308 km
Dhūlia ... 312 km
Satna ... 320 km
Durg ... 332 km
Chānda ... 333 km
Bhilai ... 342 km
Mālegaon ... 352 km
Jālna ... 353 km
Raipur ... 355 km
Bilāspur ... 362 km
Vadodara ... 365 km
Aurangabad ... 369 km
Bhīlwāra ... 378 km
Udaipur ... 381 km
Gwalior ... 385 km
Parbhani ... 391 km
Nanded ... 396 km
Korba ... 400 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries