Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jāmai, IndiaJāmaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJāmai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jāmai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jāmai
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Jāmai

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Jāmai

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamai
  • Jumiardev
  • Jumiārdev
  • Jāmai

Country

Jāmai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jāmai (Chhindwāra, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 123 km
Bhopāl ... 151 km
Jabalpur ... 153 km
Amrāvati ... 155 km
Punāsa ... 176 km
Akola ... 208 km
Dewas ... 220 km
Indore ... 229 km
Durg ... 242 km
Ujjain ... 250 km
Bhilai ... 252 km
Chānda ... 254 km
Raipur ... 266 km
Jalgaon ... 276 km
Bilāspur ... 286 km
Satna ... 318 km
Korba ... 329 km
Dhūlia ... 337 km
Jālna ... 338 km
Nanded ... 350 km
Parbhani ... 354 km
Jhānsi ... 359 km
Aurangabad ... 365 km
Mālegaon ... 372 km
Rāmgundam ... 380 km
Nizāmābād ... 390 km
Kota ... 396 km
Vadodara ... 431 km
Allahābād ... 442 km
Gwalior ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries