Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bābai, IndiaBābaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bābai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bābai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bābai: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Bābai

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bābai

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babai
  • Bābai

Country

Bābai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,176 People

Cities around Bābai (Hoshangābād, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 75 km
Punāsa ... 134 km
Dewas ... 154 km
Indore ... 169 km
Jabalpur ... 170 km
Ujjain ... 181 km
Nagpur ... 195 km
Amrāvati ... 196 km
Māndu ... 208 km
Akola ... 232 km
Jalgaon ... 267 km
Jhānsi ... 308 km
Satna ... 310 km
Durg ... 315 km
Kota ... 321 km
Dhūlia ... 322 km
Chānda ... 322 km
Bhilai ... 325 km
Raipur ... 338 km
Bilāspur ... 345 km
Jālna ... 355 km
Mālegaon ... 361 km
Aurangabad ... 374 km
Vadodara ... 381 km
Korba ... 383 km
Gwalior ... 389 km
Parbhani ... 390 km
Bhīlwāra ... 393 km
Nanded ... 393 km
Udaipur ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries