Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gādarwāra, IndiaGādarwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGādarwāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gādarwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gādarwāra: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Gādarwāra

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gādarwāra

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gadarwara
  • Gādarwāra

Country

Gādarwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,420 People

Cities around Gādarwāra (Narsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 97 km
Bhopal ... 117 km
Nagpur ... 197 km
Punāsa ... 206 km
Dewas ... 219 km
Amrāvati ... 235 km
Indore ... 238 km
Ujjain ... 243 km
Satna ... 245 km
Durg ... 276 km
Māndu ... 279 km
Jhānsi ... 280 km
Akola ... 283 km
Bhilai ... 284 km
Bilāspur ... 286 km
Raipur ... 295 km
Korba ... 320 km
Chānda ... 330 km
Jalgaon ... 334 km
Kota ... 343 km
Gwalior ... 367 km
Allahābād ... 370 km
Dhūlia ... 391 km
Kanpur ... 410 km
Jālna ... 411 km
Etāwah ... 425 km
Bhīlwāra ... 426 km
Varanasi ... 429 km
Mālegaon ... 429 km
Nanded ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries