Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deori Khās, IndiaDeori KhāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDeori Khās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deori Khās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Deori Khās
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Deori Khās

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Deori Khās

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deore
  • Deori
  • Deori Khas
  • Deori Khās
  • Deorī Khās

Country

Deori Khās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deori Khās (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 79 km
Bhopāl ... 130 km
Satna ... 196 km
Jhānsi ... 231 km
Dewas ... 242 km
Punāsa ... 246 km
Nagpur ... 247 km
Ujjain ... 261 km
Indore ... 266 km
Amrāvati ... 289 km
Bilāspur ... 290 km
Durg ... 302 km
Bhilai ... 308 km
Korba ... 317 km
Raipur ... 317 km
Gwalior ... 320 km
Allahābād ... 320 km
Kota ... 322 km
Akola ... 337 km
Kanpur ... 355 km
Etāwah ... 373 km
Chānda ... 379 km
Jalgaon ... 381 km
Varanasi ... 384 km
Lucknow ... 409 km
Bhīlwāra ... 411 km
Fīrozābād ... 417 km
Agra ... 425 km
Dhūlia ... 436 km
Udaipur ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries