Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhīlwāra, IndiaBhīlwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhīlwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhīlwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhīlwāra
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Bhīlwāra

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bhīlwāra

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhilwara
  • Bhīlwāra

Country

Bhīlwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

326,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhīlwāra (Rajasthan)

Kota ... 98 km
Udaipur ... 112 km
Ajmer ... 122 km
Jodhpur ... 166 km
Jaipur ... 196 km
Ujjain ... 255 km
Dewas ... 286 km
Alwar ... 291 km
Gwalior ... 299 km
Ahmedabad ... 304 km
Indore ... 305 km
Bīkaner ... 313 km
Jhānsi ... 316 km
Bhopāl ... 320 km
Agra ... 338 km
Mathura ... 340 km
Vadodara ... 355 km
Fīrozābād ... 361 km
Punāsa ... 370 km
Etāwah ... 385 km
Alīgarh ... 392 km
Faridabad ... 400 km
Najafgarh ... 405 km
Noida ... 416 km
New Delhi ... 417 km
Greater Noida ... 417 km
Karol Bāgh ... 417 km
Delhi ... 419 km
Rohtak ... 421 km
Rohini ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries