Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājsamand, IndiaRājsamandIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājsamand India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājsamand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājsamand: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Rājsamand

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rājsamand

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajsamand
  • Rājsamand

Country

Rājsamand is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,414 People

Cities around Rājsamand (Rajsamand, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 58 km
Bhīlwāra ... 69 km
Jodhpur ... 150 km
Kota ... 158 km
Ajmer ... 164 km
Ahmedabad ... 248 km
Jaipur ... 255 km
Ujjain ... 258 km
Dewas ... 290 km
Indore ... 303 km
Vadodara ... 310 km
Māndu ... 321 km
Bīkaner ... 328 km
Bhopal ... 346 km
Alwar ... 352 km
Gwalior ... 367 km
Punāsa ... 372 km
Jhānsi ... 379 km
Bhāvnagar ... 389 km
Rājkot ... 394 km
Āgra ... 405 km
Mathura ... 405 km
Jāmnagar ... 419 km
Fīrozābād ... 428 km
Sūrat ... 435 km
Hyderabad ... 442 km
Etāwah ... 453 km
Alīgarh ... 457 km
Farīdābād ... 459 km
Dhūlia ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries