Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nīmbāhera, IndiaNīmbāheraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNīmbāhera India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nīmbāhera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nīmbāhera: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nīmbāhera

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Nīmbāhera

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nimbahera
  • Nīmbāhera

Country

Nīmbāhera is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,085 People

Cities around Nīmbāhera (Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 80 km
Bhīlwāra ... 80 km
Kota ... 112 km
Ujjain ... 181 km
Ajmer ... 202 km
Dewas ... 213 km
Jodhpur ... 226 km
Indore ... 229 km
Ahmedabad ... 243 km
Māndu ... 255 km
Bhopal ... 265 km
Jaipur ... 268 km
Vadodara ... 282 km
Punāsa ... 297 km
Jhānsi ... 326 km
Gwalior ... 331 km
Alwar ... 359 km
Bhāvnagar ... 373 km
Āgra ... 389 km
Bīkaner ... 390 km
Mathura ... 398 km
Rājkot ... 403 km
Jalgaon ... 405 km
Sūrat ... 405 km
Fīrozābād ... 408 km
Dhūlia ... 410 km
Etāwah ... 421 km
Jāmnagar ... 439 km
Bilimora ... 446 km
Mālegaon ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries