Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malhārgarh, IndiaMalhārgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMalhārgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malhārgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Malhārgarh
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Malhārgarh

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Malhārgarh

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malhargarh
  • Malhārgarh

Country

Malhārgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malhārgarh (Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh)

Udaipur ... 108 km
Kota ... 121 km
Bhīlwāra ... 121 km
Ujjain ... 137 km
Dewas ... 169 km
Indore ... 185 km
Bhopāl ... 224 km
Ahmedabad ... 237 km
Ajmer ... 241 km
Punāsa ... 252 km
Vadodara ... 261 km
Jodhpur ... 271 km
Jaipur ... 297 km
Jhānsi ... 315 km
Gwalior ... 333 km
Bhavnagar ... 359 km
Jalgaon ... 364 km
Dhūlia ... 373 km
Surat ... 382 km
Alwar ... 384 km
Agra ... 401 km
Rājkot ... 401 km
Mālegaon ... 413 km
Mathura ... 415 km
Jabalpur ... 416 km
Fīrozābād ... 417 km
Bilimora ... 420 km
Etāwah ... 424 km
Akola ... 425 km
Amrāvati ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries