Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāwatbhāta, IndiaRāwatbhātaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāwatbhāta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāwatbhāta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāwatbhāta
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Rāwatbhāta

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Rāwatbhāta

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rawat Bhatta
  • Rawatbhaia
  • Rawatbhata
  • Rāwatbhāta

Country

Rāwatbhāta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāwatbhāta (Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 35 km
Bhīlwāra ... 89 km
Udaipur ... 155 km
Ajmer ... 185 km
Ujjain ... 193 km
Dewas ... 220 km
Jaipur ... 220 km
Bhopāl ... 235 km
Indore ... 245 km
Jhānsi ... 247 km
Gwalior ... 252 km
Jodhpur ... 254 km
Alwar ... 302 km
Punāsa ... 304 km
Agra ... 315 km
Ahmedabad ... 319 km
Mathura ... 329 km
Fīrozābād ... 332 km
Etāwah ... 342 km
Vadodara ... 347 km
Alīgarh ... 381 km
Bīkaner ... 386 km
Jabalpur ... 399 km
Faridabad ... 407 km
Kanpur ... 417 km
Najafgarh ... 420 km
Satna ... 421 km
Greater Noida ... 422 km
Noida ... 425 km
New Delhi ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries