Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bakāni, IndiaBakāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bakāni, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bakāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bakāni: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Bakāni

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bakāni

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakani
  • Bakāni

Country

Bakāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,621 People

Cities around Bakāni (Jhālāwār, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 104 km
Ujjain ... 127 km
Dewas ... 146 km
Bhopal ... 147 km
Bhīlwāra ... 173 km
Indore ... 176 km
Udaipur ... 207 km
Māndu ... 222 km
Punāsa ... 226 km
Jhānsi ... 228 km
Gwalior ... 265 km
Ajmer ... 271 km
Jaipur ... 292 km
Jabalpur ... 322 km
Ahmedabad ... 324 km
Vadodara ... 327 km
Jodhpur ... 339 km
Āgra ... 350 km
Etāwah ... 354 km
Fīrozābād ... 360 km
Alwar ... 362 km
Jalgaon ... 366 km
Satna ... 369 km
Mathura ... 373 km
Amrāvati ... 389 km
Dhūlia ... 391 km
Akola ... 399 km
Kanpur ... 408 km
Nagpur ... 414 km
Alīgarh ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries