Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Māchalpur, IndiaMāchalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Māchalpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Māchalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Māchalpur: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Māchalpur

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Māchalpur

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Machalpur
  • Maohalpur
  • Māchalpur
  • Māohalpur

Country

Māchalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,556 People

Cities around Māchalpur (Rājgarh, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 113 km
Kota ... 123 km
Dewas ... 130 km
Bhopal ... 130 km
Indore ... 160 km
Bhīlwāra ... 190 km
Māndu ... 208 km
Punāsa ... 209 km
Udaipur ... 216 km
Jhānsi ... 233 km
Gwalior ... 275 km
Ajmer ... 289 km
Jabalpur ... 310 km
Jaipur ... 311 km
Vadodara ... 320 km
Ahmedabad ... 323 km
Jalgaon ... 349 km
Jodhpur ... 355 km
Āgra ... 363 km
Etāwah ... 363 km
Satna ... 365 km
Amrāvati ... 370 km
Fīrozābād ... 372 km
Dhūlia ... 376 km
Alwar ... 379 km
Akola ... 380 km
Mathura ... 387 km
Nagpur ... 396 km
Kanpur ... 413 km
Mālegaon ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries