Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāghogarh, IndiaRāghogarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāghogarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāghogarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāghogarh
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Rāghogarh

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Rāghogarh

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raghogarh
  • Raghugarh
  • Rāghogarh
  • Rāghugarh

Country

Rāghogarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāghogarh (Guna, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 132 km
Kota ... 136 km
Jhānsi ... 158 km
Ujjain ... 180 km
Dewas ... 187 km
Gwalior ... 212 km
Indore ... 219 km
Bhīlwāra ... 228 km
Punāsa ... 252 km
Jabalpur ... 262 km
Udaipur ... 280 km
Satna ... 291 km
Jaipur ... 295 km
Etāwah ... 296 km
Ajmer ... 302 km
Agra ... 309 km
Fīrozābād ... 313 km
Kanpur ... 337 km
Mathura ... 339 km
Alwar ... 347 km
Alīgarh ... 385 km
Allahābād ... 388 km
Amrāvati ... 389 km
Jodhpur ... 391 km
Nagpur ... 393 km
Vadodara ... 397 km
Lucknow ... 398 km
Jalgaon ... 401 km
Ahmedabad ... 401 km
Akola ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries