Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isāgarh, IndiaIsāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIsāgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Isāgarh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Isāgarh

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Isāgarh

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isagarh
  • Isāgarh

Country

Isāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isāgarh (Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 89 km
Gwalior ... 155 km
Kota ... 168 km
Bhopāl ... 179 km
Etāwah ... 232 km
Satna ... 238 km
Jabalpur ... 248 km
Ujjain ... 249 km
Dewas ... 253 km
Fīrozābād ... 258 km
Agra ... 259 km
Bhīlwāra ... 266 km
Kanpur ... 267 km
Jaipur ... 284 km
Indore ... 286 km
Mathura ... 294 km
Punāsa ... 311 km
Ajmer ... 315 km
Alwar ... 317 km
Allahābād ... 324 km
Lucknow ... 328 km
Udaipur ... 335 km
Alīgarh ... 336 km
Shāhjānpur ... 372 km
Faridabad ... 396 km
Greater Noida ... 404 km
Bareilly ... 408 km
Varanasi ... 414 km
Noida ... 414 km
Nagpur ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries