Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāli, IndiaPāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāli
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Pāli

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pāli

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pali
  • Pāli

Country

Pāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāli (Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 108 km
Bhopal ... 159 km
Jabalpur ... 191 km
Gwalior ... 193 km
Satna ... 194 km
Kota ... 220 km
Dewas ... 253 km
Ujjain ... 256 km
Etāwah ... 256 km
Kanpur ... 267 km
Indore ... 285 km
Fīrozābād ... 293 km
Allahābād ... 294 km
Punāsa ... 297 km
Āgra ... 298 km
Bhīlwāra ... 317 km
Lucknow ... 327 km
Mathura ... 337 km
Māndu ... 337 km
Jaipur ... 340 km
Alwar ... 367 km
Ajmer ... 372 km
Nagpur ... 372 km
Alīgarh ... 374 km
Udaipur ... 379 km
Varanasi ... 379 km
Shāhjānpur ... 392 km
Amrāvati ... 396 km
Bilāspur ... 400 km
Korba ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries