Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jatāra, IndiaJatāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJatāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jatāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jatāra
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Jatāra

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Jatāra

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jatara
  • Jatāra

Country

Jatāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jatāra (Tīkamgarh, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 63 km
Satna ... 151 km
Gwalior ... 152 km
Kanpur ... 191 km
Etāwah ... 195 km
Jabalpur ... 216 km
Allahābād ... 229 km
Bhopāl ... 234 km
Fīrozābād ... 242 km
Lucknow ... 251 km
Agra ... 253 km
Kota ... 258 km
Mathura ... 296 km
Varanasi ... 319 km
Shāhjānpur ... 324 km
Alīgarh ... 326 km
Dewas ... 329 km
Ujjain ... 331 km
Jaipur ... 335 km
Alwar ... 342 km
Bhīlwāra ... 355 km
Indore ... 361 km
Bareilly ... 371 km
Punāsa ... 372 km
Ajmer ... 387 km
Gorakhpur ... 396 km
Faridabad ... 400 km
Greater Noida ... 403 km
Bilāspur ... 407 km
Korba ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries