Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kulpahār, IndiaKulpahārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKulpahār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kulpahār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kulpahār: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kulpahār

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kulpahār

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kulpahar
  • Kulpahār

Country

Kulpahār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,976 People

Cities around Kulpahār (Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 87 km
Satna ... 126 km
Kanpur ... 139 km
Gwalior ... 155 km
Etāwah ... 168 km
Allahābād ... 177 km
Lucknow ... 197 km
Fīrozābād ... 225 km
Jabalpur ... 239 km
Āgra ... 243 km
Varanasi ... 270 km
Shāhjānpur ... 283 km
Mathura ... 288 km
Bhopal ... 290 km
Kota ... 305 km
Alīgarh ... 309 km
Bareilly ... 334 km
Gorakhpur ... 339 km
Alwar ... 345 km
Jaipur ... 355 km
Dewas ... 387 km
Rāmpur ... 388 km
Farīdābād ... 388 km
Greater Noida ... 388 km
Ujjain ... 389 km
Morādābād ... 394 km
Bhīlwāra ... 400 km
Noida ... 404 km
Ghāziābād ... 408 km
Korba ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries