Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kabrāi, IndiaKabrāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKabrāi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kabrāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kabrāi
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Kabrāi

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kabrāi

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabrai
  • Kabral
  • Kabrāi

Country

Kabrāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kabrāi (Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh)

Satna ... 113 km
Jhānsi ... 114 km
Kanpur ... 121 km
Allahābād ... 148 km
Etāwah ... 171 km
Gwalior ... 173 km
Lucknow ... 175 km
Fīrozābād ... 232 km
Varanasi ... 242 km
Jabalpur ... 246 km
Āgra ... 253 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Mathura ... 297 km
Gorakhpur ... 309 km
Alīgarh ... 314 km
Bhopal ... 315 km
Bareilly ... 328 km
Kota ... 334 km
Alwar ... 360 km
Jaipur ... 376 km
Rāmpur ... 383 km
Morādābād ... 391 km
Greater Noida ... 394 km
Farīdābād ... 395 km
Korba ... 400 km
Bilāspur ... 405 km
Gaya ... 406 km
Noida ... 410 km
Patna ... 412 km
Ghāziābād ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries