Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rānīpur, IndiaRānīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānīpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rānīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānīpur
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Rānīpur

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rānīpur

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranipur
  • Rānīpur

Country

Rānīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rānīpur (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 45 km
Gwalior ... 130 km
Satna ... 160 km
Etāwah ... 168 km
Kanpur ... 169 km
Fīrozābād ... 216 km
Allahābād ... 224 km
Agra ... 229 km
Lucknow ... 230 km
Jabalpur ... 240 km
Bhopāl ... 257 km
Kota ... 258 km
Mathura ... 272 km
Shāhjānpur ... 298 km
Alīgarh ... 301 km
Varanasi ... 316 km
Jaipur ... 320 km
Alwar ... 321 km
Bareilly ... 345 km
Ujjain ... 348 km
Dewas ... 348 km
Bhīlwāra ... 354 km
Faridabad ... 375 km
Greater Noida ... 378 km
Ajmer ... 378 km
Indore ... 380 km
Gorakhpur ... 383 km
Rāmpur ... 392 km
Noida ... 392 km
Punāsa ... 395 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries