Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhānder, IndiaBhānderIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhānder, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhānder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhānder: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Bhānder

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bhānder

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhander
  • Bhānder

Country

Bhānder is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,482 People

Cities around Bhānder (Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 34 km
Gwalior ... 72 km
Etāwah ... 117 km
Kanpur ... 152 km
Fīrozābād ... 159 km
Āgra ... 170 km
Satna ... 210 km
Lucknow ... 213 km
Mathura ... 213 km
Kota ... 241 km
Alīgarh ... 243 km
Allahābād ... 250 km
Shāhjānpur ... 254 km
Alwar ... 263 km
Jaipur ... 271 km
Bareilly ... 293 km
Bhopal ... 294 km
Jabalpur ... 299 km
Farīdābād ... 316 km
Greater Noida ... 319 km
Bhīlwāra ... 332 km
Noida ... 333 km
Ajmer ... 338 km
Ghāziābād ... 339 km
Rāmpur ... 339 km
Morādābād ... 342 km
New Delhi ... 342 km
Delhi ... 343 km
Karol Bāgh ... 344 km
Varanasi ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries