Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gursarāi, IndiaGursarāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGursarāi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gursarāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gursarāi
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Gursarāi

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Gursarāi

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gursarai
  • Gursarāi

Country

Gursarāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gursarāi (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 52 km
Gwalior ... 106 km
Etāwah ... 129 km
Kanpur ... 133 km
Satna ... 175 km
Fīrozābād ... 180 km
Lucknow ... 194 km
Āgra ... 196 km
Allahābād ... 214 km
Mathura ... 241 km
Shāhjānpur ... 256 km
Alīgarh ... 265 km
Kota ... 272 km
Jabalpur ... 277 km
Alwar ... 296 km
Bhopal ... 297 km
Bareilly ... 301 km
Jaipur ... 307 km
Varanasi ... 309 km
Farīdābād ... 342 km
Greater Noida ... 343 km
Rāmpur ... 352 km
Morādābād ... 356 km
Noida ... 358 km
Gorakhpur ... 359 km
Ghāziābād ... 364 km
Bhīlwāra ... 365 km
New Delhi ... 368 km
Delhi ... 369 km
Karol Bāgh ... 370 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries