Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarīla, IndiaSarīlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSarīla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarīla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sarīla
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Sarīla

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sarīla

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarila
  • Sarīla

Country

Sarīla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarīla (Hamīrpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 94 km
Jhānsi ... 95 km
Etāwah ... 122 km
Gwalior ... 131 km
Lucknow ... 154 km
Satna ... 161 km
Allahābād ... 178 km
Fīrozābād ... 183 km
Āgra ... 204 km
Shāhjānpur ... 233 km
Mathura ... 249 km
Alīgarh ... 265 km
Varanasi ... 272 km
Bareilly ... 284 km
Jabalpur ... 288 km
Alwar ... 314 km
Kota ... 314 km
Gorakhpur ... 315 km
Bhopal ... 332 km
Jaipur ... 336 km
Rāmpur ... 338 km
Morādābād ... 345 km
Greater Noida ... 345 km
Farīdābād ... 347 km
Noida ... 362 km
Ghāziābād ... 365 km
New Delhi ... 371 km
Delhi ... 372 km
Karol Bāgh ... 374 km
Meerut ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries